ARUBA OPEN 2017, NOVEMBER 12 - 19.

Tournament › Draws & Schedules

All winners >

ITF Pro men doubles

1st Marco Garavini (Ita) & Luca Cramarossa (Ita)

2nd Luca Carli (Ita) & Michele Cappelletti (Ita)

Main draw consolation men doubles

1st Aksel Samardzic (Aru) & Gerard Rodriquez (Esp)

2nd Marc De Gobbi (Fra) & Nicolas Gianotti (Fra)

Qualifying consolation men doubles

1st Edwin Marc Hrsing (Aru) & Chris Maquire (Gbr)

2nd Renato Santos (Bra) & Reginaldo Silva (Bra)

Main draw consolation men doubles

1st Aksel Samardzic (Aru) & Gerard Rodriquez (Esp)

2nd Marc De Gobbi (Fra) & Nicolas Gianotti (Fra)

Advanced men doubles

1st Michiel Noordhoek (Cur) & Mark Riebel (Cur)

2nd Carlos Eduardo Souza (Bra) & Andre Nascimento (Bra)

Intermediate men doubles

1st Cesar Moritz (Bra) & Eduardo De Almeida Heusi (Bra)

2nd Carlos Carmona (Ven) & Franklin Diaz (Ven)

Fun men doubles

1st Marcelo Klimkievicz (Bra) & Fernando Pochyly (Bra)

2nd Joarez Santini (Bra) & Antonio Alemeida (Bra)

ITF Pro women doubles

1st Federica Bacchetta (Ita) & Giulia Gasparri (Ita)

2nd Veronica Visani (Ita) & Eva D’Elia (Ita)

Main draw consolation women doubles

1st Carolina Lapentti (Ecu) & Maria Salame (Ecu)

2nd Melissa Acosta (Ven)  & Beatriz Rivera (Pur)

Qualifying consolation women doubles

1st Roos de Hart (Ned) & Carolina Hannes (Por)

2nd Ka Man Hui (Aru) & Martine Woudenberg (Ned)

Advanced women doubles

1st  Juliana Sousa (Bra) & Renata Pelegrine (Bra)

2nd  Kelly Siqueira (Bra) &  Wanessa Silva (Bra)

Intermediate women doubles

1st Patricia Guimaraes Silva Heusi (Bra) & Renata Barbieri Bogo De Andrade (Bra)

2nd Roberta Meardi (Bra) & Elaine Negel (Bra)

Fun women doubles

1st  Monica Costenaro (Bra) & Carina Medeiros (Bra)

2nd Paula Tsukuda (Bra) & Juliana Ferreira (Bra)

 

Pro mix doubles

1st Michele Cappelletti (Ita) & Sofia Cimatti (Ita)

2nd Flamina Daina (Ita) & Marco Faccini (Ita)

Advanced mix doubles

1st  Stefano Tuccinardi (Ita)& Carolina Miranda (Ita)

2nd Thomas Wuth (Ecu) & Ana Maria Estrada (Ecu)

Intermediate mix doubles

1st Gabriel Silva (Bra) & Nubia Turatti (Bra)

2nd Enio Bozzano (Bra) & Gabriela Izaguirre (Bra)

Fun mix doubles

1st Estacio Ferreira (Bra) & Juliana Ferreira ( Bra)

2nd Joao Froeseler Souza (Bra) & Carla De Faria (Bra)

 

Pro en singles

1st Ramon Guedez (Ven)

2nd Aitor Rodriquez (Bra)

Advanced men singles

1st Enzo Mata de Souza (Bra)

2nd Nicola Fostelli (Ita)

Intermediate men singles

1st Ole Colenbrander (Cur)

2nd Jose Guido (Bra)

Fun men singles

1st Marcelo Klikievicz (Bra)

2nd Fernando Pochyly (Bra)

Pro women singles

1st Camila Ponti (Ita)

2nd Patty Diaz (Ven)

Advanced women singles

1st Vivian Soares de Oliveira (Bra)

2nd Juliana Souza (Bra)

Intermediate women singles

1st Tatiana Moritz (Bra)

2nd Raquel Renaux (Bra)

Fun women singles

1st Alessandra Ciaccia (Ita)

2nd Vanessa Maestri do Nascimento (Bra)

Masters men singles

1st Marcus Lihnares (Bra)

2nd Nicolas Sylvain (Fra)

Masters men doubles

1st Carlo Giovannini (Ita) & Gian Domenico Mazzotti (Ita)

2nd Alfonso Mora (Ven) & Randolph Arends (Aru)

Masters women singles

1st Janine Leppen (Aru)

2nd Supatra Torroella (Tha)

Masters women doubles

1st Carmen Ribas (Bra) & Ana Alvarez (Bra)

2nd Celiana Saleh Chala Bra) & Elaine Mica Nagel (Bra)

 

Boys doubles 16 & under                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              1st Juan Diego Ramirez (Ven) & Andres Esteller (Ven)                                                                                                                                                                                                                2nd Diego Guzman (Ven) & Diego (Ven)

Boys doubles 14 & under                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              1st  Eduardo Montes (Ven) & Jose Cofano (Ven)                                                                                                                                                                                                                     2nd  Nathan Solognier (Aru) & Joshua Saladin (Aru)

Boys doubles 12 & under                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              1st  Carlos Rodriquez (Ven) & Carlos Fernandes  (Ven)
2nd  Dylan Ros (Aru) & Jan Pollak (Ita)

Boys doubles 10 & under
1st  Fedde Schunselaar (Aru) & Hailey Arendz (Aru)
2nd  Benjamin Monpellier (Aru) & Taeke Benenga (Aru)

Girls doubles 16 & under
1st  Iosune Roncal (Ven) & Fabiola Rios (Ven)
2nd  Maud Celaire (Aru) & Dominique Hopman (Aru)

Girls doubles 14 & under
1st  Elena Francesconi (Ita) & Giulia Francesconi (Ita)
2nd  Carlota Cuenod (Ven) & Ivana Degwitz (Ven)

Girls doubles 12 & under
1st  Sisa Berger (Aru) & Louise Vermeulen (Aru)
2nd  Hannah Roling (Aru) & Sophie Roling (Aru)

Girls doubles 12 & under
1st  Sisa Berger (Aru) & Louise Vermeulen (Aru)
2nd  Hannah Roling (Aru) & Sophie Roling (Aru)

Girls doubles 10 & under
1st  Valeria Salazar (Ven) & Valerie Sosa (Ven)
2nd  Kay- onie Willems (Aru) & Manuela Sosa (Ven)

 

Nations cup

1st Brazil >  Vini Font, Samantha Barijan, Rafaella Miller, Joana Cortez, Thales Santos & Ralff Abreu

2nd  Italy >  Nicolo Strano, Federica Bachetta, Allessandro Calbucci, Sofia Cimatti, Fabrizio Avatagiato & Giulia Gasparri

Pro team cup

1st WE >  Ali Comenares (Ven), Lady Correa (Ven), Gerard Rodriquez (Esp)  & Katerina Palenikova (Rus)

2nd Aruba Aloe > Louis Posner (Aru) , Veronica Casedei (Ita), Vinicius Chaparro (Bra) & Nicole Nobile (Ita)

Advanced team cup

1st  Positive Vibes > Monica Bonneau (Bra) , Mariana Derham (Bra), Gert Leanen (Bel)& Nicola Fostelli (Ita)

2nd Woot Woot > Dorilis Werleman (Aru), Sherrel Werleman (Aru), Jonathan Zichem (Aru) & Jeffrey Zoutendijk (Aru)

Intermediate team cup

1st Force one > Guilherme Ciccala (Bra), Flavia Jubran (Bra), Ursiel Martins Junior (Bra) & Carmen Ribas (Bra)

2nd É noixxx > Andrea Faria (Bra), Renata Pelegrine (Bra), Andre Pelegrine (Bra) & Andre Faria (Bra)

Fun team cup

1st  Sampa DF > Fernando Pochyly (Bra), Marcelo Klimkievicz (Bra), Maria Aparecida Lopes (Bra), Katia Agostinho (Bra)

2nd  Meds > Andre Silva (Bra), Daniele Silva (Bra), Marcelo Medeiros (Bra) & Charlotte Verpaalen(Bel)

 

 

 

ARUBA BEACH TENNIS OPEN 2017 SUNDAY NOVEMBER 18

FINAL DAY!!

The first 2 teams of EVERY amateur group qualifies for the elimination rounds on Sunday. Look in this schedule at what time they start!

ARUBA BEACH TENNIS OPEN STARTING TIMES ELIMINATION MATCHES OF SUNDAY NOVEMBER 18

The elimination rounds of the consolation tournament for teams that did not qualify for the main draw starts on Sunday as well:

ELIMINATION ROUNDS FOR CONSOLATION TOURNAMENT OF QUALIFIERS

The format for the consolation tournament for main draw losers will be best of 3 sets with the 3rd set a super tie break till 10. The tournament will start at 12pm with the first round of the women, followed by the first round of men.

 ARUBA BEACH TENNIS OPEN MAIN DRAW CONSOLATION TOURNAMENT

ARUBA BEACH TENNIS OPEN 2017 ITF $35,000

FIRST ROUND RESULTS AND ORDER OF PLAY FOR SATURDAY NOVEMBER 18

ARUBA BEACH TENNIS OPEN ITF $35,000 MEN'S DOUBLES RESULTS

ARUBA BEACH TENNIS OPEN ITF $35,000 WOMEN'S DOUBLES RESULTS

ARUBA BEACH TENNIS OPEN ORDER OF PLAY FOR SATURDAY NOVEMBER 18

 

AMATEUR TOURNAMENT SATURDAY NOVEMBER 18

* These are the Friday matches, the remaining matches will be played on Saturday, November 18.

* All matches are played in one set till 7, with a tie-break at 6-6

* All matches are followed by. The time on the schedule is only an estimate. MAKE SURE YOU ARE ON TIME!

* Winners report the score, leave the balls on the courts!

 * If a team is not on the court within 10 minutes after the match before is completed he/she will lose the match by default!

RESULTS OF THE FRIDAY 9AM AMATEURS GROUPS AND PLAYING TIMES FOR SATURDAY NOVEMBER 18

RESULTS OF THE FRIDAY 11 AM AMATEURS GROUPS AND PLAYING TIMES FOR SATURDAY NOVEMBER 18

RESULTS OF THE FRIDAY 1 PM AMATEURS GROUPS AND PLAYING TIMES FOR SATURDAY NOVEMBER 18

RESULTS OF THE FRIDAY 3 PM AMATEURS GROUPS AND PLAYING TIMES FOR SATURDAY NOVEMBER 18

RESULTS OF THE FRIDAY 5 PM AMATEURS GROUPS AND PLAYING TIMES FOR SATURDAY NOVEMBER 18

RESULTS OF THE FRIDAY 7 PM AMATEURS GROUPS AND PLAYING TIMES FOR SATURDAY NOVEMBER 18

After the file opens in PDF, press Ctrl+F simutaneously and type your name to find out in which group you are.

CONSOLATION TOURNAMENT FOR QUALIFYERS

All matches are played in one set till 7, with a tie-break at 6-6

* All matches are followed by. The time on the schedule is only an estimate. MAKE SURE YOU ARE ON TIME!

* First 2 of each group qualify for the elimination round, WHICH WILL BE PLAYED ON SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 19. FINAL DAY!

QUALIFYING CONSOLATION TOURNAMENT FRIDAY 11AM

QUALIFYING CONSOLATION TOURNAMENT FRIDAY 3PM